WINDY HILL SKATING CLUB
Multi-Session ICE PACKAGE FORM
October 13, 2017 thru March 9, 2018

13 SESSION ICE PACKAGE – MAY BE USED EITHER FRIDAY OR SATURDAY SESSIONS
WHSC continues to offer its Subscription Ice Policy to allow skaters more flexibility with their practice schedules and continue to receive the best pricing offered for Windy Hill Skating Club ice sessions.

Session packages may be used at either a FRIDAY OR SATURDAY SESSION. Rates are based on annual estimated ice costs and are calculated to provide a discounted rate over the walk on ice cost. Ice subscriptio.ns are not transferable to other skaters and no refunds will be given at the end of the season for any unused ice time.

13 SESSION ICE PACKAGE FORM Click link below

FULL PAYMENT REQUIRED.

ALL SUBSCRIBERS MUST SUBMIT PAYMENT WITH FORM. CLUB MEMBERSHIP REQUIRED.

CONTACT CHRIS ABBOTT, windyhillskatingclub@gmail.com, WITH ANY PAYMENT QUESTIONS.

 

Session Time Weeks Session PACKAGE Rate

 

 13 SESSION

(2 HOUR) Package

 

USE FRI OR SAT

October 13, 2017

thru

March 9, 2018

Fridays

 5:15 to 7:15 pm

No ice:  11/17;

12/29;

1/19

 

19 Weeks  

Home Club

Members

13 Sessions

$725

 

Associate Members

13 Sessions

$805

Includes subscriber membership fee of $50*

 

 

 

Saturdays

4:15 to 6:15 pm

13 Weeks      

 

 2018 Ice Package

6 Session Add-on

 

Supplement for those purchasing 13-Session package 6 Sessions

 

6 Sessions $300

Add-on at 10% Discount thru December 1st; after $335

Must purchase 13 session package to be eligible.

  

 

 

     

WINDY HILL SKATING CLUB

Founded 1978

 Download membership Application click link below to forms

Greetings!  The Windy Hill Skating Club’s season at the Dorothy Hamill Skating Rink in Greenwich, CT kicks off on Friday, October 13, 2017 and the last session will be early March 2018*. The Windy Hill Skating Club (WHSC) is a member of the US Figure Skating Association and offers Freestyle ice sessions on most Fridays and Saturdays. Home Club members: the membership renewal application must be returned by June 29, 2017 to ensure your continued USFS membership status which expires June 30, 2017.  Our Multi-Session Ice Package for Fridays OR Saturdays will be available in early July.

 

HOME CLUB MEMBER BENEFITS!

In addition to registration with USFS and Skating Magazine, Home Club members receive a special discounted rate for the multi-session Ice Package and preferred access to all WHSC sponsored Testing.

*pending final rink schedule.

The 2017 ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Figure Skating Competition

will be held on Saturday, July 15 and hosted by Newington Arena.

 

Sign Up Today on EntryEeze!

 

Nutmeg@NutmegStateGames.org  |  (860) 788 7041  |  NutmegStateGames.org

 

Date: Sat., July 15th and Sun., July 16th (if needed). - Test Status is effective as of June 9th.

- This event allows out of state participation.

- Awards will be presented for 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place finishers.

- 6.0 Majority Judging System.

- Qualifier for the 2019 State Games of America.

 

 

REVISED START AND END TIMES

COMPETITION WILL BEGIN AT 8:00 AM AND SHOULD FINISH BY 6:00 PM

COACHES

Please confirm you have reviewed to  windyhillskatingclub@gmail.com

Due to the number of skaters there will be NO PRACTICE ICE available at the Dorothy Hamill Rink the morning of the competition

 

ALL COMPETITORS

Please check in at the FRONT WINDOW of the rink to pick up your registration package.

Please arrive 1 1/2 hours before your scheduled event and if you are using music, bring 2 working CDs to be dropped at the registration table upon arrival. They will be returned to you at the front table.

There will be a scheduled awards ceremony at 3:00 PM for the SPECIAL AWARDS ONLY.  All other medals should be picked up at the wards table once event result is officially posted.

A podium will be available for photos.

Contact Chris Abbott with any scratches (203) 485-0375 leave a voice mail message OR

 email: windyhillskatingclub@gmail.com

 

Greenwich Town Competition 2017   Posted Feb 17, 2017

Freestyle Competitors PAGE 1 - 3           Basic Skills Competitors PAGE 4 - 6 Below is the schedule for Sunday, February 26st Events

Please arrive 1 1/2 hours before your scheduled event. This Schedule does not reflect skate order. 

Please check spelling and be sure skater is in the correct category.  

Contact Chris Abbott with any scratches (203) 485-0375 Voice Mail; email: windyhillskatingclub@gmail.com

 

Last Name First Name Home Club Event Type Event Level Event # GROUP WarmUp END
Foster Sydni SC of Southern Connecticut Free Skate - Introductory Beginner 1 A 8:05 AM 8:32 AM
Butler Tessa Sky Rink at Chelsea Piers (BS) Free Skate - Introductory Beginner 1 A 8:05 AM 8:32 AM
                 
Daley Simon SC of Brewster Free Skate - Introductory Beginner 2 A 8:05 AM 8:32 AM
                 
Valiquette Victoria The SC of New York Free Skate - Introductory High Beginner 3 A 8:05 AM 8:32 AM
Low Livia Rye FSC Free Skate - Introductory High Beginner 3 A 8:05 AM 8:32 AM
Cice Gianna Individual Member of USFS Free Skate - Introductory High Beginner 3 A 8:05 AM 8:32 AM
Livits Anna SC of Southern Connecticut Free Skate - Introductory High Beginner 4 B 8:05 AM 8:32 AM
Moshtael Yaas Westchester Skating Aca (BS) Free Skate - Introductory High Beginner 4 B 8:05 AM 8:32 AM
Hen Helen Laurel Ridge SC Free Skate - Introductory High Beginner 4 B 8:05 AM 8:32 AM
Ellis Caroline SC of Southern Connecticut Free Skate - Introductory High Beginner 5 C 8:05 AM 8:32 AM
Klein Talia SC of Southern Connecticut Free Skate - Introductory High Beginner 5 C 8:05 AM 8:32 AM
                 
Danial Allison Rye FSC Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Preliminary Test Track 6 A 8:32 AM 8:56 AM
Mentor Naiya SC of Brewster Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Preliminary Test Track 6 A 8:32 AM 8:56 AM
Greene Christiana Rye FSC Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Preliminary Test Track 6 A 8:32 AM 8:56 AM
Wu Lala Rye FSC Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Preliminary Test Track 7 B 8:32 AM 8:56 AM
Pearson Anastasia Springdale FSC Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Preliminary Test Track 7 B 8:32 AM 8:56 AM
Woo Evelyn Windy Hill SC Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Preliminary Test Track 7 B 8:32 AM 8:56 AM
Hurst Abigail Springdale FSC Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Preliminary Test Track 8 C 8:32 AM 8:56 AM
Lecardo Courtney Laurel Ridge SC Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Preliminary Test Track 8 C 8:32 AM 8:56 AM
Lomas Becca SC of Brewster Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Preliminary Test Track 8 C 8:32 AM 8:56 AM
Foster Caitlyn SC of Southern Connecticut Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Preliminary Test Track 9 D 8:56 AM 9:20 AM
Lovett Emma Rye FSC Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Preliminary Test Track 9 D 8:56 AM 9:20 AM
Arevalo Sarah SC of Southern Connecticut Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Preliminary Test Track 9 D 8:56 AM 9:20 AM
Hogan Caitlin Laurel Ridge SC Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Preliminary Test Track 10 E 8:56 AM 9:20 AM
Arcuri Sherlynn Windy Hill SC Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Preliminary Test Track 10 E 8:56 AM 9:20 AM
Shpakova Anastasya SC of Brewster Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Preliminary Test Track 10 E 8:56 AM 9:20 AM
Leary Margaret Greenwich SC Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Preliminary Test Track 11 F 8:56 AM 9:20 AM
Mills Nevaeh SC of Southern Connecticut Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Preliminary Test Track 11 F 8:56 AM 9:20 AM
                 
Gerace Chloe SC of Southern Connecticut Free Skate - Test Track Preliminary Test Track 12 A 9:20 AM 9:44 AM
Leary Callie Greenwich SC Free Skate - Test Track Preliminary Test Track 12 A 9:20 AM 9:44 AM
Costa Sara SC of Brewster Free Skate - Test Track Preliminary Test Track 12 A 9:20 AM 9:44 AM
Pomerantz Carly Aviator FSC Free Skate - Test Track Preliminary Test Track 13 B 9:20 AM 9:44 AM
Devault Ella Springdale FSC Free Skate - Test Track Preliminary Test Track 13 B 9:20 AM 9:44 AM
Kassapidis Zoe Windy Hill SC Free Skate - Test Track Preliminary Test Track 13 B 9:20 AM 9:44 AM
                 
Bonney Jennifer Rye FSC Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Juvenile Test Track 14 A 9:20 AM 9:44 AM
Dodell Lisa Rye FSC Free Skate - Test Track Pre-Juvenile Test Track 14 A 9:20 AM 9:44 AM
                 
Low Dorothy Rye FSC Free Skate - Test Track Juvenile Test Track 15 A 9:44 AM 10:06 AM
Berry Jessica SC of Brewster Free Skate - Test Track Juvenile Test Track 15 A 9:44 AM 10:06 AM
Devault Annabel Springdale FSC Free Skate - Test Track Juvenile Test Track 15 A 9:44 AM 10:06 AM
                 
Sanchez Jacob Hudson Valley FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Juvenile 16 A 9:44 AM 10:06 AM
Lorenz Louis The SC of New York Free Skate - Well Balanced Juvenile 16 A 9:44 AM 10:06 AM
                 
Marmon Riley Hudson Valley FSC Short Program Intermediate 17 A 10:06 AM 10:25 AM
Massa Isabella Rye FSC Short Program Intermediate 17 A 10:06 AM 10:25 AM
Rom Elbi The SC of New York Short Program Intermediate 18 B 10:06 AM 10:25 AM
Filippova Sofiya SC of Brewster Short Program Intermediate 18 B 10:06 AM 10:25 AM
Blackwell Georgina Aviator FSC Short Program Intermediate 18 B 10:06 AM 10:25 AM
                 
Tan Maxine Springdale FSC Short Program Novice 19 A 10:25 AM 10:47 AM
                 
Lewis Tracey The SC of New York Short Program Junior 20 A 10:25 AM 10:47 AM
Montesinos Cantu Andrea Mexico - Fed Mex de P S Hie Short Program Junior 20 A 10:25 AM 10:47 AM
Vernikov Anna North Jersey FSC Short Program Junior 21 B 10:25 AM 10:47 AM
Cerruti Ciana The SC of Lake Placid Short Program Junior 21 B 10:25 AM 10:47 AM
                 
de Nigris Corinne Rye FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced No Test 22 A 10:47 AM 11:11 AM
Hakhovich Veronica Aviator FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced No Test 22 A 10:47 AM 11:11 AM
Rahman Alexandra Aviator FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced No Test 23 B 10:47 AM 11:11 AM
Socol MeiLi Yonkers FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced No Test 23 B 10:47 AM 11:11 AM
Heinen Sara Hickory Hill FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced No Test 23 B 10:47 AM 11:11 AM
Vallieres Lily Rose Windy Hill SC Free Skate - Well Balanced No Test 24 C 10:47 AM 11:11 AM
Bonthu Yashaswini Dutchess FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced No Test 24 C 10:47 AM 11:11 AM
Besgen Madeline Windy Hill SC Free Skate - Well Balanced No Test 24 C 10:47 AM 11:11 AM
Iarriccio Isabella Yonkers FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced No Test 25 D 11:11 AM 11:35 AM
Jung Giana SC of Morris NJ Free Skate - Well Balanced No Test 25 D 11:11 AM 11:35 AM
Dang Ashley Rye FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced No Test 25 D 11:11 AM 11:35 AM
Huang Sophia Rye FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced No Test 26 E 11:11 AM 11:35 AM
Zoota Lauren Springdale FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced No Test 26 E 11:11 AM 11:35 AM
Leddy Eliza SC of Brewster Free Skate - Well Balanced No Test 26 E 11:11 AM 11:35 AM
                 
Buford Caitlin Rye FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Preliminary 27 A 11:11 AM 11:35 AM
Morehouse Mackenzie Hickory Hill FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Preliminary 27 A 11:11 AM 11:35 AM
Ryvkin Abigail Aviator FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Preliminary 28 B 11:35 AM 12:00 PM
Steinmetz Abbie Aviator FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Preliminary 28 B 11:35 AM 12:00 PM
Willoughby Jordyn Aviator FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Preliminary 28 B 11:35 AM 12:00 PM
Sullivan Hope Hickory Hill FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Preliminary 29 C 11:35 AM 12:00 PM
McGuire Alexandra Rye FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Preliminary 29 C 11:35 AM 12:00 PM
Hestevold Cameron SC of Morris NJ Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Preliminary 29 C 11:35 AM 12:00 PM
Iarriccio Alessandra Yonkers FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Preliminary 30 D 11:35 AM 12:00 PM
Scott Camryn Rye FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Preliminary 30 D 11:35 AM 12:00 PM
Remotti Victoria Rye FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Preliminary 30 D 11:35 AM 12:00 PM
                 
ICE RESURFACE 12:00 PM 12:15 PM
                 
Inana Lara SC of Brewster Free Skate - Well Balanced Juvenile 31 A 12:15 PM 12:42 PM
Ziegler Ava SC of Morris NJ Free Skate - Well Balanced Juvenile 31 A 12:15 PM 12:42 PM
Min Ava SC of Brewster Free Skate - Well Balanced Juvenile 32 B 12:15 PM 12:42 PM
Takhalov Kelly Aviator FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Juvenile 32 B 12:15 PM 12:42 PM
O'Brien Kaitlin Rye FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Juvenile 32 B 12:15 PM 12:42 PM
Zelyakovsky Paris Aviator FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Juvenile 33 C 12:15 PM 12:42 PM
Marmon Riley Hudson Valley FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Juvenile 33 C 12:15 PM 12:42 PM
Friedmann Melanie The SC of New York Free Skate - Well Balanced Juvenile 33 C 12:15 PM 12:42 PM
Park Amanda The SC of New York Free Skate - Well Balanced Juvenile 34 D 12:42 PM 1:09 PM
Orlinsky Abbie The SC of New York Free Skate - Well Balanced Juvenile 34 D 12:42 PM 1:09 PM
                 
Curry Caitriona Rye FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Intermediate 35 A 12:42 PM 1:09 PM
Massa Isabella Rye FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Intermediate 35 A 12:42 PM 1:09 PM
Rom Elbi The SC of New York Free Skate - Well Balanced Intermediate 35 A 12:42 PM 1:09 PM
Filippova Sofiya SC of Brewster Free Skate - Well Balanced Intermediate 36 B 12:42 PM 1:09 PM
Blackwell Georgina Aviator FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Intermediate 36 B 12:42 PM 1:09 PM
                 
Tan Maxine Springdale FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Novice 37 A 1:09 PM 1:33 PM
                 
Lewis Tracey The SC of New York Free Skate - Well Balanced Junior 38 A 1:09 PM 1:33 PM
Vernikov Anna North Jersey FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Junior 38 A 1:09 PM 1:33 PM
Cerruti Ciana The SC of Lake Placid Free Skate - Well Balanced Junior 38 A 1:09 PM 1:33 PM
                 
Valiquette Lillian The SC of New York Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Juvenile 39 A 1:33 PM 2:00 PM
Kassirer Aliza Aviator FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Juvenile 39 A 1:33 PM 2:00 PM
DeCillis Sarah Rye FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Juvenile 39 A 1:33 PM 2:00 PM
Ford Whitney The SC of New York Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Juvenile 40 B 1:33 PM 2:00 PM
Akinla Rachel SC of Brewster Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Juvenile 40 B 1:33 PM 2:00 PM
Hirsch Lily Rye FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Juvenile 40 B 1:33 PM 2:00 PM
Orlinsky Alexandra The SC of New York Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Juvenile 41 C 1:33 PM 2:00 PM
Zakharov Nicole Aviator FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Pre-Juvenile 41 C 1:33 PM 2:00 PM
                 
Tucker Catherine Windy Hill SC Free Skate - Well Balanced Preliminary 42 A 2:00 PM 2:24 PM
Farber Alexa Aviator FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Preliminary 42 A 2:00 PM 2:24 PM
Smith Rebekah Hickory Hill FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Preliminary 43 B 2:00 PM 2:24 PM
Rand Ita Aviator FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Preliminary 43 B 2:00 PM 2:24 PM
Belugin Aleksandra Hudson Valley FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Preliminary 43 B 2:00 PM 2:24 PM
Wong-Pan Samantha Hudson Valley FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Preliminary 44 C 2:00 PM 2:24 PM
McCrudden James The SC of New York Free Skate - Well Balanced Preliminary 44 C 2:00 PM 2:24 PM
Zollbrecht Kayla Yonkers FSC Free Skate - Well Balanced Preliminary 44 C 2:00 PM 2:24 PM
                 

 

 Last Name  First Name  Home Club  Event Type Event Level            Event #  Group WarmUp END
Hillenmeyer Gracie Springdale FSC Basic Free Skate Comp Free Skate 3 50 A 2:26 PM 2:45 PM
Anderson Rebecca SC of Brewster Basic Free Skate Comp Free Skate 3 50 A 2:26 PM 2:45 PM
                 
Glanville Devyn Greenwich SS (LTS USA) Basic Elements Snowplow Sam 51 A 2:26 PM 2:51 PM
                 
Kohn Yehudis Aviator FSC Basic Free Skate Comp Free Skate 5 52 A 2:26 PM 2:45 PM
Goodwin Claudia The SC of New York Basic Free Skate Comp Free Skate 5 52 A 2:26 PM 2:45 PM
                 
Karish Mia Greenwich SS (LTS USA) Basic Elements Basic 1 53 A 2:26 PM 2:51 PM
Levesque Vaughn Non-USFS member Basic Elements Basic 1 53 A 2:26 PM 2:51 PM
Rubenstein Anna Greenwich SS (LTS USA) Basic Elements Basic 1 53 A 2:26 PM 2:51 PM
                 
Glynn Lily Springdale FSC Basic Free Skate Comp Pre - Free Skate 54 A 2:26 PM 2:45 PM
Lee Claudia Rye FSC Basic Free Skate Comp Pre - Free Skate 54 A 2:26 PM 2:45 PM
                 
Winston Codraro Mary Individual Mem of USFS Basic Elements Basic 2 55 A 2:26 PM 2:51 PM
Farnum Ryan Non-USFS member Basic Elements Basic 2 55 A 2:26 PM 2:51 PM
                 
Ristau Felicity Windy Hill SC Basic Free Skate Comp Pre - Free Skate 56 B 2:26 PM 2:45 PM
Landberg Rena Greenwich SS (LTS USA) Basic Free Skate Comp Pre - Free Skate 56 B 2:26 PM 2:45 PM
                 
Levesque Murphy Non-USFS member Basic Elements Basic 3 57 A 2:26 PM 2:51 PM
Peterson Sasha Greenwich SS (LTS USA) Basic Elements Basic 3 57 A 2:26 PM 2:51 PM
Mylus Anna SC of Brewster Basic Elements Basic 3 57 A 2:26 PM 2:51 PM
                 
Vazquez Isabel SC of Brewster Basic Elements Basic 4 58 A 2:45 PM 3:02 PM
Kessler Sadie Greenwich SS (LTS USA) Basic Elements Basic 4 58 A 2:45 PM 3:02 PM
Levesque Aurora Non-USFS member Basic Elements Basic 4 58 A 2:45 PM 3:02 PM
                 
Gruenbaum Miriam Greenwich SS (LTS USA) Basic Elements Basic 5 59 A 2:45 PM 3:02 PM
                 
Lee Jane Springdale FSC Basic Elements Basic 6 60 A 2:45 PM 3:02 PM
Lanzetta Lily Sky Rink Chelsea Piers BS Basic Elements Basic 6 60 A 2:45 PM 3:02 PM
Utzinger Emily Greenwich SS (LTS USA) Basic Elements Basic 6 60 A 2:45 PM 3:02 PM
                 
         ICE RESURFACE               3:02 PM  3:15 PM 
                 
Glynn Lily Springdale FSC Basic Free Skate Program Pre - Free Skate 61 A 3:15 PM 3:40 PM
Lee Claudia Rye FSC Basic Free Skate Program Pre - Free Skate 61 A 3:15 PM 3:40 PM
Rogers Ava SC of Brewster Basic Free Skate Program Pre - Free Skate 61 A 3:15 PM 3:40 PM
Schleppy Lyla Individual Member of USFS Basic Free Skate Program Pre - Free Skate 62 B 3:15 PM 3:40 PM
Groarke Chloe Hickory Hill FSC Basic Free Skate Program Pre - Free Skate 62 B 3:15 PM 3:40 PM
Norton Gisela Yonkers FSC Basic Free Skate Program Pre - Free Skate 62 B 3:15 PM 3:40 PM
Cerrato Faith Westchester Skating Acad BS Basic Free Skate Program Pre - Free Skate 63 C 3:15 PM 3:40 PM
Vail Amelia SC of Brewster Basic Free Skate Program Pre - Free Skate 63 C 3:15 PM 3:40 PM
Moran Sophia SC of Brewster Basic Free Skate Program Pre - Free Skate 63 C 3:15 PM 3:40 PM
                 
Belorusets Jaqueline Aviator FSC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 4 64 A 3:40 PM 4:00 PM
Kim Jayne Springdale FSC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 4 64 A 3:40 PM 4:00 PM
Kropp Emily Rye FSC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 4 65 B 3:40 PM 4:00 PM
Sabini Alexandra Rye FSC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 4 65 B 3:40 PM 4:00 PM
                 
Dayts Rachel Aviator FSC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 5 66 A 3:40 PM 4:00 PM
Kohn Yehudis Aviator FSC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 5 66 A 3:40 PM 4:00 PM
Goodwin Claudia The SC of New York Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 5 66 A 3:40 PM 4:00 PM
                 
Dantzig Paula Westchester Skating Ac BS Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 6 67 A 3:40 PM 4:00 PM
                 
Kim Chloe Westchester Skating Ac BS Basic Program Basic 2 68 A 4:00 PM 4:25 PM
Park Liv Westchester Skating Ac BS Basic Program Basic 2 68 A 4:00 PM 4:25 PM
                 
Gutin Isabella Aviator FSC Basic Program Basic 3 69 A 4:00 PM 4:25 PM
Sanchez Adriana Westchester Skating Ac BS Basic Program Basic 3 69 A 4:00 PM 4:25 PM
Mollett Sasha Greenwich SC Basic Program Basic 3 69 A 4:00 PM 4:25 PM
Cook Abby Greenwich SC Basic Program Basic 3 70 B 4:00 PM 4:25 PM
Mylus Anna SC of Brewster Basic Program Basic 3 70 B 4:00 PM 4:25 PM
                 
Vazquez Isabel SC of Brewster Basic Program Basic 4 71 A 4:00 PM 4:25 PM
Craver Eliza Greenwich SC Basic Program Basic 4 71 A 4:00 PM 4:25 PM
Teixeira Addy Greenwich SC Basic Program Basic 4 72 B 4:00 PM 4:25 PM
Cabrera Caroline Greenwich SC Basic Program Basic 4 72 B 4:00 PM 4:25 PM
                 
Gruenbaum Miriam Greenwich SS (LTS USA) Basic Program Basic 5 73 A 4:25 PM 4:50 PM
                 
Kassirer Ahuva Aviator FSC Basic Program Basic 6 74 A 4:25 PM 4:50 PM
Dolgov Anna Windy Hill SC Basic Program Basic 6 74 A 4:25 PM 4:50 PM
Boccuzzi Stephenie SC of Southern Connecticut Basic Program Basic 6 75 B 4:25 PM 4:50 PM
Norton Larena Yonkers FSC Basic Program Basic 6 75 B 4:25 PM 4:50 PM
Caruso Caroline Springdale FSC Basic Program Basic 6 75 B 4:25 PM 4:50 PM
Marshall Madeleine Chelsea Piers Connecticut Basic Program Basic 6 76 C 4:25 PM 4:50 PM
Im Ryan Westchester Skating Ac BS Basic Program Basic 6 76 C 4:25 PM 4:50 PM
Lanzetta Lily Sky Rink Chelsea Piers BS Basic Program Basic 6 76 C 4:25 PM 4:50 PM
Poddar Priyanka Non-USFS member Basic Program Basic 6 77 D 4:25 PM 4:50 PM
Salce Katherine Greenwich SC Basic Program Basic 6 77 D 4:25 PM 4:50 PM
Trelles Sofia Springdale FSC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 2 78 A 4:50 PM 5:15 PM
Gorski Anna Rye FSC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 2 78 A 4:50 PM 5:15 PM
Pales Anna Aviator FSC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 2 78 A 4:50 PM 5:15 PM
Vallerie Kaitlyn Springdale FSC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 2 79 B 4:50 PM 5:15 PM
Lee Sophia Rye FSC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 2 79 B 4:50 PM 5:15 PM
                 
Hillenmeyer Gracie Springdale FSC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 3 80 A 4:50 PM 5:15 PM
Wang Cindy Rye FSC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 3 80 A 4:50 PM 5:15 PM
Anderson Rebecca SC of Brewster Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 3 80 A 4:50 PM 5:15 PM
Archie Sadie Springdale FSC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 3 81 B 4:50 PM 5:15 PM
Scinicariello Abigail SC of Brewster Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 3 81 B 4:50 PM 5:15 PM
                 
Cutting Catherine Greenwich SC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 1 82 A 5:15 PM 5:35 PM
Dweck Morgan Springdale FSC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 1 82 A 5:15 PM 5:35 PM
Hartch Caroline Windy Hill SC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 1 82 A 5:15 PM 5:35 PM
Missoum Claire SC of Brewster Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 1 83 B 5:15 PM 5:35 PM
Geba Caroline Rye FSC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 1 83 B 5:15 PM 5:35 PM
Thurmeier Meghan SC of Brewster Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 1 83 B 5:15 PM 5:35 PM
Cullen Ava SC of Brewster Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 1 84 C 5:15 PM 5:35 PM
Winham Alexandra Greenwich SC Basic Free Skate Program Free Skate 1 84 C 5:15 PM 5:35 PM
         END OF COMPETITION        

 

 

 

 

REVISED DATES WHSC 15-Session 2-Hour Ice Package for Fridays OR Saturdays

WHSC Ice Session Times & Multi-Session Ice Packages

WINDY HILL ICE SESSIONS
2016-2017
The Windy Hill Skating Club's season at the Dorothy Hamill Skating Rink in Greenwich, CT kicks off on Friday, September 30, 2016 

Calendar of ice sessions
Fridays: Beginning September 30th
5:15-6:15 pm
6:15-7:15 pm
No Ice:
11/4, 11/18; 12/2, 12/23; 1/6

Saturdays: Beginning October 1st 
4:15-5:15 pm
5:15-6:15 pm
No Ice : 11/5, 11/19; 12/10 (basic skills party), 12/24, 12/31; 1/28 & 3/ 4, 3/11(basic skills party)

There is a NEW 15-Session Ice Package which may be used Fridays OR Saturdays. See the attached form for pricing; the form should be completed and submitted with the membership application. Please note: we have revised the Ice Policy to make it more flexible to accommodate skaters practice schedules.

Multi SESSION ICE PACKAGES VALID ON EITHER FRIDAY OR SATURDAY NIGHT SESSIONS!

Click here whsc-membership-forms-and-ice-pack-session-subscription-2016-2017-rev-9-20 to download form:

 

WINDY HILL SKATING CLUB

Founded 1978

 

Greetings!  The Windy Hill Skating Club’s season at the Dorothy Hamill Skating Rink in Greenwich, CT kicks off on Friday, September 30, 2016 and the last session will be Saturday, March 10, 2017*. The Windy Hill Skating Club (WHSC) is a member of the US Figure Skating Association and offers Freestyle ice sessions on most Fridays and Saturdays. Home Club members: the membership renewal application must be returned by June 28, 2016 to ensure your continued USFS membership status which expires June 30, 2016.  Please note there is an increase in Home Club Membership due to an increase in fees from USFS. Our Multi-Session Ice Package for Fridays OR Saturdays is also included. Please note: we have revised the Ice Policy to make it more flexible to accommodate practice schedules.

 

HOME CLUB MEMBER BENEFITS!

In addition to registration with USFS and Skating Magazine, Home Club members receive a special discounted rate for the multi-session Ice Package and preferred access to all WHSC sponsored Testing.

« Older entries